HOME   ~   SHOP NOW   ~   PRODUCT DESCRIPTIONS  ~  RECIPES/INSTRUCTIONS  ~ INTERNATIONAL CUSTOMERS   ~   CLASSES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

904.543.8296
M-F 9-5 ET

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

        

Customer Service

 

 



STEARIC ACID


A white waxy fatty acid, a natural ingredient found in tallow, and other fats and oils.  A major 
ingredient in soap, creams and lotions.  It gives pearliness to hand creams. Ours is vegetable 
based, either from palm or coconut. It’s white and granulated. Produces hard bars of soap.

Usage Guidelines: Up to 5% in creams and lotions
Melting Point:
Applications: creams and lotions, eyeliner & lip liner pencils, massage and body oils, hair conditioners, bar soap,
cream soap.

INCI Name: Stearic Acid
Shelf Life: 2 Years

Item#STA16        16 oz      Price: $8.70      Quantity:

Item#STA80        5 lbs       Price: $32.60     Quantity:


 

 



Copyright©2001-2010 
The Ponte Vedra Soap Shoppe, Inc.™
All rights reserved - Prices subject to change without notice.
Original Computer Art by Amy Wicherski©


aromatherapy & soap making supplies  |   handcrafted soap  & gift baskets  |  carrier & base oils  |  molds
  
cosmetic grade pigments & dyes   |  specialty bottles & bags  | aromatherapy & soap making books  |  butters & waxes
 
essential oils A-Z   |  fragrance oils A-Z|   flavor oils other ingredients |
mineral makeup ingredients
   
salts & clays  |  soap & toiletry bases  |  herbs & botanicals  |  kits   |  aroma lamps & diffusers   |   misc. supplies
 
semi-custom product labels    |   monthly specials   |  recipes  |  wholesale ordering information  |   gift certificates

 site map |  sign up for email