|
| |
ROSEMARY OIL EXTRACT
Food grade. A thick, dark green liquid with a definite herbal aroma which prevents rancidity in
products in which vegetable/plant oils have been used.
This product is made up of oil soluble
antioxidant compounds and is not soluble
in water. It has no additives, it is made of 100%
rosemary oleoresin. Our Rosemary oil extract is a 100% pure extract. It has
not been diluted in a
vegetable oil.
Usage Guidelines: Up to .5 oz per 22 lbs of soap product or oils
Applications: Soap, oils and cosmetics
|
Origin: |
Europe |
|
INCI Name: |
Rosmarinus
officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract |
|
Shelf Life: |
2 Years
(Cool, Dry, Dark Storage) |
|