|
| |

Our
pigments, dyes and colorants are
safe for use in cosmetic,
toiletry and
soap application. |

Powder Pigments
(Iron Oxides & Ultramarines)
Sold by weight and shipped in plastic jars.
Mineral Powder
Pigments
are
cosmetic-grade. These pigments are mined from the earth
(inorganic) and
approved for use
in soap, mineral cosmetics and toiletries. These are color
additives which are insoluble
in the medium to which they is added
(remain suspended
within the medium and do not dissolve). They will not
"bleed/migrate" or fade.
Certain colors are unstable in cold process soap.
Use
approximately
¼
to ½
teaspoons
per pound of cold processed soap, depending upon
your desired shade.
Can also be used in cosmetic, toiletry
& body
products. Not recommended for melt and
pour soap unless you disperse them first in liquid glycerin.
















|