|
| |
COCONUT OIL, VIRGIN
This
high-grade virgin coconut oil has a long shelf life because of its natural
anti-oxidant
properties. It has the longest shelf life of any plant oil. It
maintains its original fragrance
and smells just like fresh coconuts. It is a
very light oil, highly valued for its conditioning of the
skin. This grade of coconut oil can be applied
directly to the skin for conditioning. It can even be
used for the scalp to help
eliminate dandruff. Edible.
|
INCI Name: |
Cocos
nucifera (Coconut) Oil |
|
Extraction Method: |
Cold
Expeller Pressed |
|
Shelf Life: |
Very Stable |
| NaOH SAP
Value: |
.178 (converted
to ounces) |
|
KOH SAP Value: |
.252 (converted
to ounces) |
|