Customer Service

 

904.543.8296
M-F 9-5 ET

E-Mail

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

        

Customer Service

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


We carry a wide variety of specialty
oils for soap-making, aromatherapy & massage.
Our oils are refined and food grade, unless otherwise
stated, and will arrive fresh in well labeled containers.  Please see 
"Know Your Ingredients"
for information and uses for each of these products..
ALMOND OIL, SWEET
(Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis {Sweet Almond} Oil)
An odorless base/carrier oil good for most skin types. Mix with pure essential oils, is a 
favorite for massage. Widely used in soap-making, cosmetics and perfumes. Sweet Almond
Oil is obtained from the dried kernel of the plant. This oil has been traditionally used by
massage therapists to lubricate the skin during a massage session, being considered by
many to be an effective emollient. Sweet Almond Oil (USP 23) exhibits excellent penetrating
qualities and good spread-ability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage oil or as a carrier
oil for treatment products. Sweet Almond Oil adds moisturizing attributes to creams and lotions
and bar soaps. This particular grade of oil offers superb clarity and light color, desirable attributes
for today’s high end formulations.  Because of its moderate cost, it may be used to substitute for
petroleum based oils. Exhibits low comedogenicity on the skin. May be used in cosmetics, toiletries,
bar soaps, massage oils, hair care and sun care applications.

Item #SAO-8        8 oz           Price: $7.95        Quantity:
 
Item #SAO-16      16 oz          Price: $11.63      Quantity:
 
Item #SAO-32      32 oz          Price: $15.55      Quantity:
 
Item #SAO-GL     128 oz          Price: $42.27     Quantity:
              

ALOE BUTTER
(Cocos Nucifera Oil / Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract)
A proprietary cosmetic butter developed exclusively for use in cosmetics & toiletries. It is an
extraction of  Aloe Vera using a coconut fatty fraction to produce a soft-solid which
melts on contact with the skin. Suitable for a variety of skin care applications for lotions,
soaps, skin creams and lip balms to enhance moisturization and to gain the properties
of Aloe.   Suggested use levels: Lotions & Creams: 3-5% Balms: 5-100%,  Bar Soaps: 3-6%


Item# AB8           8 oz            Price: $5.60         Quantity:
 
Item# AB16        16 oz            Price: $8.95         Quantity:
 
Item# AB32        32 oz            Price: $17.05       Quantity:
 

   APRICOT KERNEL OIL
Apricot Kernel is a light oil especially good for sensitive skin, as well as for and skin that is 
inflamed or dry. It can be used alone or in massage.   Also used in lip balms and creams. 
It is particularly helpful for dehydrated, delicate, mature or sensitive skin. It has a high vitamin 
A content. For soap making, one should use one or two ounces for every pound of fat.

Item#AKO-4          4 oz          Price: $5.44       Quantity:

Item#AKO-8          8 oz          Price: $9.21       Quantity:
 
Item#AKO-16        16 oz         Price: $13.51     Quantity:
 
Item#AKO-32        32 oz         Price: $18.06     Quantity:  
 
Item #AKO128     128 oz         Price: $49.29     Quantity:
 

  AVOCADO OIL
(Persea Gratissima {Avocado} Oil)
 
A base/carrier oil.  Has the same uses as Almond Oil, very rich and heavy.  Good for dry, 
dehydrated skin because it contains vitamins, protein, lecithin and fatty acids.  Store in cool 
place or refrigerator.  Excellent shelf-life.

Item#AVO-4          4 oz           Price: $6.26       Quantity:
 
Item#AVO-8          8 oz           Price: $10.67     Quantity:
 
Item#AVO-16        16 oz          Price: $15.70     Quantity:
 
Item#AVO-32        32 oz          Price: $20.98     Quantity:     
          
Item#AVO128      128 oz          Price: $57.47     Quantity:
 


AVOCADO BUTTER  
This ultra refined exotic butter is from tropical regions of the world. It is obtained 
from the oil, of the fruit, of the avocado  tree. Through a unique process which produces a 
soft butter with a mild scent. Is known to help to moisturize and soften rough, dry, and 
cracked skin. Works excellent in soaps, lip balms, lotion bars, creams, lotions, & body butters.
Suggested Use Levels: Lotions & Creams: 3-5% Balms: 5-100% Bar Soaps

Item#AVOB-8       8 oz     Price: $4.85           Quantity:
Item#AVOB-16     16 oz    Price: $9.10           Quantity:
 
Item#AVOB-32     32 oz    Price: $17.60         Quantity:  

 

  BEESWAX PEARLS (Pastilles)
A base ingredient in lip balms, ointments, salves, and balms and has a sweet honey scent.  
Also used in soap and candle-making.  White pearls/beads. SEE PRODUCT PHOTO



Item#BWP-4         4 oz  net. wt.      Price: $4.60      Quantity:
 

Item#BWP-8         8 oz  net. wt.      Price: $8.10      Quantity:
 
Item#BWP-16      16 oz   net. wt.    Price: $13.10     Quantity:
 


CANDELILLA WAX
The Candelilla Plant (Euphorbia Antisyphillitica and Pedilanthus Pavonis) grows in Northeastern
Mexico in the Chihuahua Desert. The production of Candelilla Wax is confined to areas where
rugged climatic and topographical conditions combine to produce the highest wax-yielding varieties.
Plants growing in the hottest and driest areas produce a scale-like covering on the plant, which,
after processing at hundreds of rural sites, yields a hard vegetable wax of superior quality. 
Suggested use:  lip balms, salves, creams, vegan products.  SEE PRODUCT PHOTO




Item#CW-04         4 oz net wt.        Price: $3.25        Quantity:
 
Item#CW-08         8 oz net wt.        Price: $5.50        Quantity:
 
Item#CW-16        16 oz net wt.       Price: $8.00         Quantity:
 

CARNAUBA WAX
Obtained from the leaves of a palm tree known as Copernica Cerifera, which is also referred to as
the "Tree of Life".  No. 1 Yellow in flake form which is FDA approved for use in cosmetics,
pharmaceuticals, ointments and candles.  It is the hardest of all waxes and has a melting point of
80-86 Deg. C and a SAP Value of 78-95.

I
tem#CRN-4         4 oz net wt.      Price: $4.50         Quantity:
 
Item#CRN-8         8 oz net wt.      Price: $6.29         Quantity:
 
Item#CRN-16       16 oz net wt.     Price: $10.34        Quantity:
 
Item#CRN-32       32 oz. net wt.    Price: $18.35       Quantity:
 


CASTOR OIL
This oil is derived from the castor bean and obtained by cold pressure, is rich in fatty acids 
and very moisturizing and lubricating to the skin in general. It acts as a humectant, attracting 
moisture to the skin.  A well- known superfatting agent and well suited for shampoo bars and 
skin-care products.

Item#CSO-8            8 oz           Price: $6.78         Quantity:
 
Item#CSO-16         16 oz           Price: $9.87         Quantity:
 
Item#CSO-32         32 oz           Price: $13.22       Quantity:  
 
Item#CSO-GAL      128 oz           Price: $35.72       Quantity:
                

   COCOA BUTTER
(Theobroma Cacao {Cocoa} Seed Butter)
Pure, prime-pressed and food grade. Pressed cocoa butter is the fat which is obtained 
by hydraulic pressing of cocoa nib or cocoa mass (cocoa liquor) obtained from cocoa beans.  
Great for balms, lotions, creams, and soap because of cocoa butter’s softening and skin-healing 
properties. Cocoa butter has a beautiful aroma of chocolate.
Suggested Use Levels: Lotions & Creams: 3-5% Balms: 5-100% Bar Soaps

Item#COB-4         4 oz   net. wt.      Price: $4.90       Quantity:
 
Item#COB-8         8 oz   net. wt.      Price: $7.60       Quantity:
 
Item#COB-16      16 oz   net. wt.     Price: $12.10      Quantity:
 
Item#COB-32      32 oz   net. wt.     Price: $20.60      Quantity:
                

  COCONUT 76° OIL
Coconut oil is obtained from copra, the dried "meat" of coconut. Distillers separate the copra 
from the hull of the coconut. It is dried, crushed, and then expressed to remove the oil. This 
coconut becomes a liquid at 76 degrees. It is semi-liquid at room temperature. A percentage 
of coconut oil in cosmetics is moisturizing; too much of it can be drying. 
Its saturated nature resists rancidity and makes a very hard soap, while producing a fluffy lather. 
Soap makers usually combine coconut oil with olive, palm, palm kernel or castor oils for an 
all-vegetable soap.  Click here for bulk pricing

Item#CO76-16           16 oz           Price: $4.85      Quantity:
 
Item#CO76-32           32 oz           Price: $7.60      Quantity:
 
Item#CO76-GAL   1-GALLON           Price: $22.60     Quantity:
                


COCONUT OIL, FRACTIONATED
Fractionated coconut oil is a water clear, light textured oil which is odor and tasteless. The cosmetic
ingredient name is caprylic/capric triglyceride and it is completely soluble with essential oils. This oil
is fine enough to pass through a sprayer making it suitable for perfume and cosmetics requiring a light
texture. It can be used as a base or carrier oil for aromatherapy and massage therapy as it penetrates
the skin well. It also washes off massage tables easily, is non staining and does not impart a rancid
odor on massage sheets rendering it favorite with massage therapists. The molecular structure of the
fatty acids gives it an indefinite shelf life. When blended with other oils, this will help extend the final
products shelf life.

Item#COF-4            4 oz                Price: $5.00        Quantity:

 
Item#COF-8            8 oz                Price: $9.00        Quantity:
 
Item#COF-16         16 oz                Price: $12.50      Quantity:
 
Item#COF-32         32 oz                Price: $20.05      Quantity:
 

COCONUT OIL, VIRGIN
This high-grade virgin coconut oil has a long shelf life because of its natural anti-oxidant 
properties. It has the longest shelf life of any plant oil. It maintains its original fragrance 
and smells just like fresh coconuts. It is a very light oil, highly valued for its conditioning of the 
skin. This grade of coconut oil can be applied directly to the skin for conditioning. It can even be 
used for the scalp to help eliminate dandruff. Edible.

Item#VCO-16         16 oz              Price: $18.50       Quantity:
Item#VCO-32         32 oz              Price: $34.00       Quantity:
 

EMULSIFYING WAX
This wax is used for combining oil and water in your recipes for lotions, creams, etc. This 
emulsifier is derived from plant-based alcohols and derivatives; it is a waxy solid containing 
a derivative of a fatty acid ester of Sorbitan which comes from sorbitol in berries.  Small white pearls.
SEE PRODUCT PHOTO



Item#EMW8        8 oz  net. wt.            Price: $5.00    Quantity:
 
Item#EMW16    16 oz   net. wt.            Price: $8.50    Quantity:
 

GRAPESEED OIL
(Vitis Vinifera {Grape} Seed Oil]
A very light and penetrating odorless oil, used widely in massage either alone or mixed with
Almond Oil.  Absorbs easily into the skin and is high in Vitamin E.  Grape Seed Oil is a
polyunsaturated oil that is rich in linoleic acid. It is obtained from the seeds of Vitis
Vinifera (Grapes) which contains about 12 percent of a drying oil which has excellent skin
spreadability and penetrates quickly. It contains the highest amounts of linoleic acid among
any oil or food source. Linoleic is an essential fatty acid, which means that we must consume
it in our diet since our bodies cannot produce it; It is a necessity for many functions that
maintain normal cell growth throughout our body. May be used in cosmetics, toiletries, bar
soaps, massage oils, and sun care.

Item#GSO-8          8 oz            Price: $7.05         Quantity:
 
Item#GSO-16       16 oz            Price: $10.32        Quantity:
 
Item#GSO-32        32oz            Price: $13.84        Quantity:
 
Item#GSO-GAL    128 oz            Price: $37.66        Quantity:
                

HEMP SEED OIL
Hemp oil is from the seed of the hemp plant that contains between 25-35% oil by weight,
which is high in essential fatty acids. Cold-pressed, unrefined hemp oil is light green, with
a nutty, grassy flavor.  It is a moisturizing and penetrating oil that can be used directly on
the skin and is a valuable addition to skin care products and soaps. Cosmetic grade, not a
food grade oil.

Item#HEM-8         8 oz            Price: $14.08        Quantity:   

Item#HEM-16      16 oz             Price: $21.45        Quantity:
 
Item#HEM-32      32 oz             Price: $32.95        Quantity:  
 

JOJOBA OIL, Golden
(Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil)
A liquid wax that is nourishing to skin and hair.  Longer lasting shelf life then other oils. 
Used as a base/carrier with essential oils and in soap-making . Ours is 100% pure jojoba, 
the extract of seeds produced by the jojoba plant which is expeller pressed      
*Note: Our Pure and Natural Jojoba Oil is expeller pressed

Item#JOO-4          4 oz      Price: $8.82      Quantity:
 
Item#JOO-8          8 oz      Price: $15.54    Quantity:
 
Item#JOO-16        16 oz     Price: $23.18    Quantity:
                
Item#JOO-32        32 oz     Price: $31.57    Quantity:
 
Item#JOO-128     128 oz     Price: $84.80    Quantity:
 

LAVENDER BUTTER
INCI = Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Almond) Oil / Lavandula angustifolia extract / Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil
A full aromatherapy experience, guaranteed to soothe the body, quiet the mind, and tranquilize
the soul. An experience such as this has always been associated with a spa, but now you can
attain all of these benefits from a Butter. Lavender Butter™ is a proprietary cosmetic "butter"
developed exclusively for cosmetic use. Lavender Butter is actually an extract of whole
Lavandula angustifolia (Lavender) flowers using a Sweet almond Oil/Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil
mix which produces a smooth, velvety "butter" at room temperature that smells like a field of wild
Lavender growing in the Parisian countryside. With this product you can not only get the clinically
proven power of Lavender, that produces soothing, calming, and near sedative effects, but you
also get it in a luxurious, easy to use butter base that will add amazing skin feel to any emulsion,
or anyhdrous formulation. It is completely oil miscible and contains no preservatives or coloring agents.
Suggested uses: Help your Creams, lotions, body and lip balms, and bar soaps.  Use from 3% to
100% in your formulations.
Appearance: Soft, white semi-solid fat; Odor: Fragrant Lavender (floral);
SAP Value:175 - 200; Melting Point: 40 - 50
o C.

Item#LVB8              8 oz            Price: $8.00     Quantity:

Item#LVB16           16 oz            Price: $15.00    Quantity:
 
Item#LVB32           32 oz            Price: $28.00    Quantity:
 
Item#LVB128   1-GALLON            Price: $90.00    Quantity:
 

MACADAMIA NUT OIL
(Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil)
Macadamia Nut Oil is obtained by cold pressing of the nuts (seeds) followed by a full refining
process to render an oil which is light in color and mild in odor. Offers an exceptionally good
emolliency and good dermal penetration. Macadamia Nut Oil will not stain clothing, making it
an ideal massage oil.

Item#MDO4          4 oz       Price: $5.85       Quantity:

Item#MDO8          8 oz       Price: $10.90      Quantity:
 
Item#MDO16       16 oz       Price: $16.10      Quantity:
 
Item#MDO32       32 oz       Price: $21.56      Quantity:
 

   MANGO BUTTER
(Mangifera Indica Seed Butter)
Mango butter is taken from the seed kernels of the fruit of the mango tree. It is similar in 
texture to shea butter and is much softer than cocoa butter. It has a very light yellow/mango color.
Exhibits excellent moisturizing for lotions and good lubricity on skin. It melts at skin temperatures
making it ideal for sticks and balms. It also counters the drying effects of bar soaps and cleansers.
Suggested Use Levels: Lotions & Creams: 3-5% Balms: 5-100% Bar Soaps: 3-6%
 

Item#MGO-4        4 oz   net. wt.     Price: $6.50         Quantity:

Item#MGO-8        8 oz   net. wt.     Price: $10.00       Quantity:   
Item#MGO-16      16 oz   net. wt.   Price: $18.00        Quantity:
 
Item#MGO-32      32 oz   net. wt.   Price: $32.00        Quantity:
 

NEEM SEED OIL
(Melia Azadirachta Seed Oil)
Extracted from the seed kernel, neem is excellent for it's healing properties and is used in
creams, lotions, soaps and ointments.  It is a dark oil with a strong odor, thus prompting an
insecticidal use.  Neem is also an effective fungicide.

Item#NO-4           4 oz            Price: $7.50          Quantity:

Item#NO-8           8 oz            Price: $13.00        Quantity:
 
Item#NO-16         16 oz           Price: $19.25        Quantity:
 
Item#NO-32         32 oz           Price: $25.75        Quantity:
 


 
OLIVE BUTTER
(Olea europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil / Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil)
Olive Oil in a creamy texture. It is an all natural product, natural antioxidant and excellent emollient. 
Applications include: lip balm, lip stick, hair pomade, creams and lotions, ointments, salves and
soap.  Ingredients: Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil (and) Glycine Soja (Soybean) Lipids (and) Beeswax.
Suggested Use Levels: Use from 3% to 100% pure (as a butter-like balm).


Item # OLVB8            8 oz         Price: $6.50         Quantity:

 
Item # OLVB16         16 oz         Price: $9.75         Quantity:
 
Item # OLVB32         32 oz         Price: $18.00        Quantity:

 

OLIVE OIL (REFINED A)
A base/carrier oil used mostly in soap-making, produces hard, mild, high quality bars.  
Grade A is a very good oil for creating blends & infusing herbs and many soap makers 
use this grade instead of  pomace.  *Note:  Use this oil to make a white bar of soap

Item#OO-16         16 oz            Price: $8.95        Quantity:
 
Item#OO-32         32 oz            Price: $11.50       Quantity:
 
Item#OO-128      128 oz            Price: $29.00       Quantity:


OLIVE OIL, POMACE 
Pomace is the ground flesh and pits after pressing. Any oil that hasn't been removed by 
pressure can then be extracted using steam and solvents.  It is used for soap making or 
industrial purposes. It is a favorite of many soap makers due to its high percentage of 
unsaponifiables it tends to pull the oils into a quick trace/saponification.

Item#OOP-16      16 oz             Price: $8.95      Quantity:

Item#OOP-32      32 oz             Price: $11.50     Quantity:
 
Item#OOP-128    128 oz            Price: $28.00     Quantity:
 

   PALM OIL
Palm oil is produced from the pulp or flesh of the fruit of the oil palm.  It makes a nice hard 
bar when used in combination with other oils such as coconut and olive oil. It is less water 
soluble and resists melting; it saponifies easily and pulls other oils into saponification quicker. 
It adds firmness to bar soaps, giving a pale white-yellow color. Click here for bulk pricing


Item#PO-16         16 oz            Price: $4.75     Quantity:
 
Item#PO-32         32 oz            Price: $7.50     Quantity:
 
Item#PO-GAL      1-GALLON       Price: $21.90    Quantity:    
                


PALM KERNEL OIL FLAKES

Palm Kernel Oil in flake form. Easy to use.  Yellowish oil from the palm oil tree, resembles 
coconut oil and is used widely in soap-making.  Good lather producer

Item#PKF            1 lb.  net. wt.        Price: $3.75       Quantity:
 
 

ROSEMARY OIL EXTRACT
Is food grade. A thick, dark green liquid with a definite herbal aroma which 
prevents rancidity in products in which vegetable/plant oils have been used. This product is made 
up of oil soluble antioxidant compounds and is not soluble in water. It has no additives, it is made 
of 100% rosemary oleoresin.

Item#ROE1        1 oz            Price: $5.95      Quantity:
 
Item#ROE2        2 oz            Price: $9.50      Quantity:
 
Item#ROE4        4 oz            Price: $16.00     Quantity:
 

  SHEA BUTTER (NATURAL)
(Butyrospermum Parkii {Shea Butter})
Very soft and creamy and beige in color.  Slight, but not strong odor.
Also called African Karité butter. This refined butter is expressed from the pits of the fruit of the 
African butter tree. Creamy in texture, and has a slight odor.  Moisturizing and gentle to the skin. 
Used in creams, lotions and soaps, gives a luxurious feeling to finished products. 
Excellent for superfatting in soap-making, body butters, and lip balms.

Suggested Use Levels: Lotions & Creams: 3-5% Balms: 5-100% Bar Soaps: 3-6%

Item#SHB-4        4 oz  net. wt.      Price: $5.10      Quantity:
 
Item#SHB-8        8 oz  net. wt.      Price: $9.20      Quantity:
 
Item#SHB-16      16 oz  net. wt.     Price: $15.40    Quantity:
                
Item#SHB-32      32 oz   net wt.     Price: $22.80    Quantity:
 

SHEA BUTTER (ULTRA REFINED)
(Butyrospermum Parkii {Shea Butter})
is obtained from the seed of the Karite Tree (Butyrospermum Parkii) common to West Africa.
From these seeds a soft, pliant “butter” is expeller pressed without the use of solvents,
making it suitable for use in soaps, cosmetics, toiletries and OTC Pharmaceuticals. The
Ultra Refined™ grade of Shea Butter is deodorized and filtered using natural clays to render
a “butter” which is nearly white and odorless. Shea Butter melts at skin temperatures, making
it ideal for lip and body balms as well as bar soaps, lotions and skin creams. 

Item#SHBU-4       4 oz  net. wt.     Price: $4.90      Quantity:
 
Item#SHBU-8       8 oz  net. wt.     Price: $7.20      Quantity:
 
Item#SHBU-16    16 oz  net. wt.     Price: $11.40    Quantity:
 

SUNFLOWER OIL
Sunflower oil has a light texture and is pleasant to use. It contains vitamins A, C, D, and E, a high
linoleic acid content, and few saturated fatty acids. This oil is easily absorbed and can be used on
all skin types. Its high vitamin E content makes it especially useful for delicate and dry skin. It has
a protective effect on the skin and frequently used in lip balms.   Many soap makers use sunflower
oil as a less expensive alternative to olive oil. When using sunflower oil in soap making, be sure to
blend it with other more saturated fats and oils for a quicker saponification.



Item#SUN-04         4 oz           Price: $3.50      Quantity:

 
Item#SUN-08         8 oz           Price: $6.80      Quantity:
 
Item#SUN-16        16 oz          Price: $12.00     Quantity:
 
Item#SUN-32        32 oz          Price: $20.00     Quantity:
 
Item#SUN-128     128 oz          Price: $29.00     Quantity:
 


VITAMIN E - NATURAL 250 IU
(TOCOPHEROL)
Natural (D-alpha tocopherol form) is extracted by a specific process from vegetable oils,
mainly from sunflower oil (GMO-free). It is a yellow to red viscous liquid with a characteristic
herbaceous
odor. Vitamin E – Natural is an “active” cosmetic ingredient which is a highly
efficient moisturizing component and mainly acts as an anti-oxidizing agent, helping to minimize
lipid
peroxidation. May also be used to stabilize oils to prevent their oxidation. D-Alpha-tocopherol
is the most active form of vitamin E in humans, and is a powerful biological antioxidant.
Main
applications in skincare,
sun care products, pharmaceutical & food industriesHowever, D-alpha
tocopherol has the highest potency and is the standard by which all others are measured.
 
Suggested Use Levels: Lotions & Creams: 0.5 – 2 % | Bar Soaps: 1 – 2 % | Balms: 0.5 – 1 % |
Nutritionals: 100%

Item#TOC-01      1 oz           Price: $4.95         Quantity:

Item#TOC-04      4 oz           Price: $13.90        Quantity:
 
Item#TOC-16     16 oz          Price: $50.00        Quantity:
 
Item#TOC-32     32 oz          Price: $80.00        Quantity:
 
Item#TOC-64     64 oz          Price: $149.00      Quantity:

 

TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E OIL)  MIXED T-50
Keeps the fats and oils in soap from becoming rancid too quickly. Low d-alpha mixed tocopherols 
are often used to slow the onset of rancidity in fats & oils. Natural oxidants are isolated from vegetable 
oils and concentrated to contain a mixture of d-alpha (commonly known as Vitamin E), d-beta, 
d-gamma and d-delta tocopherols. T-50 is all natural, low d-alpha mixed tocopherols, has 500 mg 
total tocopherols, and is a brownish-red, clear, viscous oil. Comes in a dropper bottle.


Item#VIT-E        1 oz  net. wt.     Price: $5.95    Quantity:

 

WHEAT GERM OIL
(Triticum Vulgare {wheat} Germ Oil)
Used in conditioners and emollients and is high in Vitamin E.  
Good for dry skin, scars, stretch marks. Also used as a preservative in oils, soaps and toiletries. 
Refrigeration is recommended.  Note: Our wheat germ oil is cold processed.

Item#WGO-4        4 oz         Price: $8.06       Quantity:
 
Item#WGO-8        8 oz         Price: $13.95     Quantity:
 
Item#WGO-16      16 oz        Price: $20.67     Quantity:  
 
Item#WGO-32      32 oz        Price: $27.64     Quantity:
 

 

 



Copyright©2001-2008 
The Ponte Vedra Soap Shoppe, Inc.™
All rights reserved - Prices subject to change without notice.
Original Computer Art by Amy Wicherski©


aromatherapy & soap making supplies  |   handcrafted soap  & gift baskets  |  carrier & base oils  |  molds
  
cosmetic grade pigments & dyes   |  specialty bottles & bags  | aromatherapy & soap making books  |  butters & waxes
 
essential oils A-Z   |  fragrance oils A-Z|   flavor oils other ingredients |
mineral makeup ingredients
   
salts & clays  |  soap & toiletry bases  |  herbs & botanicals  |  kits   |  aroma lamps & diffusers   |   misc. supplies
 
semi-custom product labels    |   monthly specials