|
| |
ALOE BUTTER
A proprietary cosmetic butter developed exclusively for use in cosmetics & toiletries. It is an
extraction of Aloe Vera using a coconut fatty fraction to produce a soft-solid which
melts on contact with the skin. Suitable for a variety of skin care applications for lotions,
soaps, skin creams and lip balms to enhance moisturization and to gain the properties
of Aloe. Suggested use levels: Lotions & Creams: 3-5% Balms: 5-100%,
Bar Soaps: 3-6%
|
Origin: |
USA |
|
INCI Name: |
Cocos
Nucifera (Coconut) Oil and Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract |
|
Shelf Life: |
1 - 2 Years |
| NaOH SAP
Value: |
.176 (converted
to ounces) |
|
KOH SAP Value: |
.247 (converted
to ounces) |
|